Football without bordersAR / EN / PT / ES
GOLTIKI / THE PLAYER

J. Yeboah — Season statistics

The current club is not confirmed in the latest available data.

Season2026/27

Full name: John Yeboah Zamora

Nationality: Germany

Date of birth: 2000-06-23

Height: 170

Weight: 66

Season statistics

Each row represents one team and competition in the displayed season. A transferred player may appear for multiple teams, so rows are not combined into a single total. A dash means unavailable, not zero.

TeamCompetitionAppearancesStartsMinutesGoalsAssistsYellow cardsRed cards
EcuadorWorld Cup - Qualification South America933810000
EcuadorWorld Cup 2026443150000
VeneziaCoppa Italia11891000
EcuadorKirin Cup211120010
EcuadorFriendlies543351200
VeneziaSerie A543821000

API-Football data · Last updated

Clubs and seasons

These are the clubs and seasons returned by the data provider. Coverage may not include the entire career; the list does not represent transfer dates or continuous contracts. A season number is its starting year.

TeamSeason
Ecuador2026 · 2025 · 2024
Venezia2026 · 2025 · 2024
Raków Częstochowa2023
Slask Wroclaw2022
MSV Duisburg2021
Willem II2020
Germany U192019
VfL Wolfsburg2019 · 2018
Germany U172017
Wolfsburg II2017

API-Football data · Last updated

Reading a player’s numbers

Compare appearances with minutes before judging attacking output. A substitute can score in a short time, while a midfielder can help build attacks without recording goals or assists. Position, competition strength and team context are essential to understanding these figures.

All players ↗